2018

November

7        Millennium Jazz Orechstra & Seamus Blake (tsx) at

          Theater De Bouwkunde, Deventer 9 PM

October

28      With Heleen Schuttevaer (v,p) and Joost Zoeteman (g) at

          Boca Bar & Kitchen, Houten 15:30 PM

25      Millennium Jazz Orchestra & Laura Bohn

          Bernstein Celebration Tour

          Stadsgehoorzaal, Kampen 8 PM

11      Millennium Jazz Orchestra & Laura Bohn

          Bernstein Celebration Tour

          Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ, Amsterdam, 1 PM and 8 PM

7        Millennium Jazz Orchestra & Claron McFadden

          Bernstein Celebration Tour

          Musis Sacrum, Arnhem, 2:30 PM

4        With Heleen Schuttevaer (p,v) and Rick Cornelissen (acc) at

          Centraal Museum, Utrecht 6:30 PM

September

30      Millennium Jazz Orchestra & Laura Bohn

          Bernstein Celebration Tour

          Podium Zuidhaege, Assen 12 PM

29      Millennium Jazz Orchestra & Laura Bohn

          Bernstein Celebration Tour

          De Doelen, Rotterdam 8 PM

July

15      With Marjorie Barnes (v), Richie Reichgelt (g) and Joost van

          Schaik at Otis Park Festival, Nijmegen 7 PM

14      With Maarten Voortman (p), Ian Cleaver (tp), Donald Simoen                   (asx) and Tim Hennekes (d) at De Lindenberg, Nijmegen 8 PM

June

24      With Johanna Klaassen

          at Valkhof Theater Avenue, Nijmegen 2 PM

23      With Johanna Klaassen

          at Valkhof Theater Avenue, Nijmegen 2 PM

16      Frank Schrijen One Man Show

          at Hotel Riche, Boxmeer 8 PM

13      With Floriaan Wempe (tsx), Richie Reichgelt (g) and

          Jean-Clair de Ruwe (d) at Back&Fourth, Utrecht 9 PM

8        With Maurice Rugebregt (g)

          at Eten op Rolletjes, Alkmaar 9 PM

7        With Joost Zoeteman (g) and Ewout Dercksen (tsx)

          at Holland Casino, Amsterdam 8 PM

2        With Barbara St. James (v) and Richie Reichgelt (g)

          at Kunst in de Kamer, Vleuten 8 PM

May

26      With Barbara St. James (v) and Richie Reichgelt (g)

          at Kunst in de Kamer, Velp 8 PM

25      With Barbara St. James (v) and Richie Reichgelt (g)

          at Kunst in de Kamer, Kootwijkerbroek 8 PM

16      With Ruud Bergamin (sx), Heleen Schuttevaer (p) and Hans                   Braber (d) at Café Wilskracht, Rotterdam 8 PM

15      Terence King & The Pillars Of Society at Café Classen 9 PM

2        Millennium Jazz Orchestra at De Bouwkunde, Deventer 9 PM

1        With Bart van Lier (tb), Edgar van Asselt (p) and Roberto                       Pistolesi (d) at Café Classen, Arnhem 9 PM

April

22      With Guus Tangelder Bigband ft. Benjamin Herman (asx,fl),                   Tadjiro Velzel (asx) and Mart Muller (asx)

          at Brebl, Nijmegen 8:30 PM

22      With Sietske Roscam Abbing (v), Coen Kaldeway (tsx) and Paul               Dijkman (g) at Grand Café Metropool (Arnhem) 4:30 PM

19      With Wim Bronnenberg (g) and Jean-Clair de Ruwe (d)

          at VinVin, Utrecht 9 PM

8        With Colour of Sound at De Gigant, Apeldoorn 4 PM

6        With JazzArt Orchestra at De Doelen, Rotterdam 9 PM

4        Millennium Jazz Orchestra at De Bouwkunde, Deventer 9 PM

3        Jam session with Nina Rompa (v), Maurice Rugebrecht (g)

          and Joost van Schaik (d) at Café Classen, Arnhem 9 PM

March

28     With Jasper Blom (tsx), Durk Hijma (g) and Jean-Clair de Ruwe              (d) at Back&Fourth, Utrecht 9 PM

18     With Heleen Schuttevaer (v/p) and Joost Zoeteman (g) at

         De Middenhof, Nieuwegein 2:30 PM

6       Jam session with Maarten Voortman (p) and Thomas Jaspers (d)

         at Café De Kroeg, Arnhem 9 PM

2       With Dual City Concert Band & Ralf Hesse (tp) at

         De Tor, Enschede 9 PM

1       With Kasper Rietkerk (asx), Hue Blanes (p) and Jasper Hilgerink            (d) at Café Miles, Amersfoort 9 PM

February

25     With Heleen Schuttevaer (v,p) and Vincent Koning (g) at

         Hofstede Dorothea, Houten 3 PM

14     With John Marshall (tp), Durk Hijma (g) and Jean-Clair de Ruwe

         at Back&Fouth, Utrecht 9 PM

8       Jam session with Jasper Lekkerkerk (p) and Marc Schenk (d) at

         Café Miles, Amersfoort 9 PM

7       Millennium Jazz Orchestra & Ben van den Dungen (tsx) at

         De Bouwkunde, Deventer 9 PM

6       Jam session with Gerlo Hesseling (asx), Ewout Dercksen (tsx),

         Hans Kwakkernaat (p) and Florian Hoefnagels (d) at 

         Café De Kroeg, Arnhem 9PM

5       With Karel Boelhee (p), Henk Guitjens (sx) and Jonas Linneman            (d) at Trianon, Nijmegen 9PM

January

28     With Willem Hellbreker (tsx), Maurice Rugebrecht (g) and Haye

         Jellema (d) at Theater Posa, Lelystad 2:30 PM

24     With Barbara St. James (v) and Richie Reichgelt (g) at

         Kunst in de Kamer, Voorschoten (private) 8 PM

18     With Vincent Koning (g) and Jean-Clair de Ruwe (d) at

         VinVin, Utrecht 9 PM

10     Millennium Jazz Orchestra & Conrad Herwig (tb) at

         Theater De Bouwkunde, Deventer 9 PM

9       Jam session with Joost Zoeteman (g), Hans Kwakkernaat (p) and

         Wim de Vries (d) at Café Classen, Arnhem 9 PM

5       With Dual City Concert Band at

         De Tor, Enschede 9 PM

 

2017

December

5      Jam session with Ben van den Dungen (tsx), Edgar van Asselt (p)

        and Joost van Schaik (d) at Café Classen, Arnhem 9 PM

6      Millennium Jazz Orchestra ft. Marjorie Barnes (v) at Theater De

        Bouwkunde, Deventer 9 PM

21    With Syberen van Munster (g) and Jean-Clair de Ruwe (d) at

        Vin Vin, Utrecht 9 PM

25    With Heleen Schuttevaer (p,v) at Orlof aan de Kade, Utrecht 6 PM

November

1      With Sjoerd Dijkhuizen (tsx), Vincent Koning (g) and Jean-Clair de

        Ruwe (d) at Back&Fourth, Utrecht 9 PM

2      With Durk Hijma (g) and Jean-Clair de Ruwe (d) at Vin Vin,                     Utrecht 10 PM

9      Jam session with Jasper Lekkerkerk (p) and Marc Schenk (d) at

        Café Miles, Amersfoort 9 PM

15    With Joël Botma (tp), Richie Reichgelt (g) and Jean-Clair de Ruwe

        (d) at Back&Fourth, Utrecht 9 PM

16    With Barbara St. James (v) and Richie Reichgelt (G) at Apeldoorn

        8 PM

21    Jam session with Vera Westera (v), Joost Zoeteman (g) and Wim             de Vries (d) at Café Classen, Arnhem 9 PM

28    Jam session with Barbara Blijlevens (v), Richie Riechgelt (g) and

        tba (d) at Café Classen, Arnhem 9 PM

October

24    Jam session with Jasper van Damme (asx), Maarten Voortman (p)

        and Tim Hennekes (d) at Café Classen, Arnhem 9 PM

September

19    Jam session with Emmy te Pas (v), Richie Richgelt (g) and Bouke                   Hofma (d) at Café De Kroeg, Arnhem 9 PM

22    With Dual City Concert Band & Menno Daams (tp) at De Tor,

        Enschede 9 PM

23    With Millennium Jazz Orchestra & Deborah Carter at Theater

        Caroussel, Ommen 8:15 PM

24    With Paul van der Feen (asx), Thijs de Klijn (g) and Dick Verbeek (d)

        at Jozef eten en drinken, Utrecht

25    Jam session with Jasper van Damme (asx), Durk Hijma (g) and tba (d)

        at Brasserie Nel, Amsterdam 9 PM

August

12    With Maurice Rugebrecht at Eten op rolletjes Food Festival,                     Alkmaar 6:30 PM

15    Jam session with Barbara Blijlevens (v), Richie Reichgelt (g) and           Thomas Jaspers (d) at Café Classen, Arnhem 9 PM

16    With Jean Paul Pino (g) and Pieter van Engelen at De Kaaij,                   Nijmegen 8:30 PM

18    With Gidon Nunes Vaz (tp), Jelle van der Meulen (p) and

        Jean-Clair de Ruwe (d) at Het Compagnietheater, Amsterdam

        10 PM

29    Jam session with Leah Kline (v), Miguel Boelens (asx) and

        Maarten Voortman (p) at Café Classen, Arnhem 9 PM

July

4      Jam session with Joël Botma (tp), Timothy Banchet (p) and Wim

        Vries (d) at Café Classen, Arnhem 9 PM

5      Jam session with Gideon Tazelaar (tsx), Maarten Voortman (p)

        and Bouke Hofma (d) at Stella by Starlight, Arnhem 9 PM

8      With Phat Cool Bigband at De Kaaij, Nijmegen 8 PM

13    Jam session with Jasper Lekkerkerk (p) and Daniël van Dalen (d)

        at Café Miles, Amersfoort 10 PM

16    Terence King & The Pillars Of Society at

        Otis Park, Nijmegen 3 PM

22    With Aidan Lombard (tp), Gideon Tazelaar (tsx), Gijs Idema (g)

        and Joost Patocka (d) at Cotton Club, Amsterdam 4:30 PM

June

14    With Jasper Blom (tsx), tba (g) and Jean-Clair de Ruwe at

        Back&Fourth, Utrecht 10 PM

18    Club Jazz with Heleen Schuttevaer (v,p) and Richard Smith (g) at

        De Middenhof, Nieuwegein 2:30 PM

May

3      Millennium Jazz Orchestra & Michael Abene at

        Theater De Bouwkunde, Deventer 9 PM

6      With Job Helmers Quartet at Artishock, Soest 9 PM

19    Maarten Voortman Trio at De Tor, Enschede 9 PM

21    Club Jazz with Heleen Schuttevaer (p,v) and Lewis Taylor (tp) at

        De Middenhof, Nieuwegein 2:30 PM

22    With Frits Landesbergen (vb), Henk Guitjens (sx) and Jonas                   Linneman (d) at Trianon, Nijmegen 9 PM

23    Jam Session with Terence King & The Pillars Of Society

        at Café De Kroeg, Arnhem 9:30 PM

24    With Dual City Concert Band at Café De Kroeg, Arnhem 9 PM

31    With Benjamin Herman (asx), Durk Hijma (g) Jean-Clair de Ruwe           (d) at Back&Fourth, Utrecht 10 PM

April

5      Millennium Jazz Orchestra & Antti Rissanen (tb) at

        Theater De Bouwkunde, Deventer 9 PM

7      With Dual City Concert Band & Frits Landesbergen (vb) at

        De Tor, Enschede 9 PM

9      Jam session with Marius van den Brink (p) and Mark van                     Kersbergen (d) at Café Sanders, Amsterdam 4 PM

25    Jam session with Maarten Voortman (p) and Thomas Jaspers (d)           at Café De Kroeg, Arnhem 9 PM

March

1      Terence King & The Pillars Of Society at Bird, Rotterdam 10 PM

12    With JazzArt Orchestra at Odeon, Zwolle 3 PM

19    Heleen Schuttevaer Trio at De Middenhof 2:30 PM

23    Heleen Schuttevaer Trio at De Kring, Amsterdam 9 PM

26    With Tom Beek at Cereol, Utrecht 3 PM

February

1      Millennium Jazz Orchestra & Johan Hörlén (asx) at

        Theater De Bouwkunde, Deventer 9 PM

3      With Dual City Concert Band & Martijn van Itterson (g) at

        De Tor, Enschede 9 PM

5      With Heleen Schuttevaer (p,v) and Jim van der Zee (g,v) at

        De Prael, Amsterdam 2 PM

10    Maarten Voortman Trio with Gideon Tazelaar (tsx) at

        WillemEen, Arnhem 8:30 PM

14    Jam session with Timothy Banchet (p) and Moritz Schlömer (d) at

        Café De Kroeg, Arnhem 9 PM

16    With Heleen Schuttevaer (p,v) and Leah Kline (v) at 

        De Witte Lely, Utrecht 9 PM

19    With Heleen Schuttevaer (p,v) and Caspar van Wijk (tsx) at

        De Middenhof, Nieuwegein 3:30 PM

20    WIth Michiel Stekelenburg (g), Henk Guitjens (sx), Sjoerd van Eijck         (p) and Jonas Linneman (d) at Trianon, Nijmegen 9 PM

 

January

4      Maarten Voortman Trio at LaBru, Rotterdam 9 PM

5      Maarten Voortman Trio at De Regentenkamer, Den Haag 9 PM

8      With Maurice Rugebrecht at CoLive!, Nick Vollebrecht Jazzcafé,             Laren 3 PM

18    With Floriaan Wempe (tsx), Marius van den Brink (p), and Jean-             Clair de Ruwe, Back&Fourth, Utrecht 10 PM

22    Maarten Voortman Trio at Mahogany Hall, Edam 4 PM

 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now